Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S109326
40837S109377
40867S109385
40867S109394
40867S109410
40867S109427
56 years old
194675S107351
194375S107398
194675S107419
194375S107440
194675S107464
194675S107474
55 years old
194676S111168
194376S111569
194676S111621
54 years old
194677S108574
194677S108618
194677S108636
194377S108644

VIN 194676S110956


   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: January 13, 1966
 
Owner: Sandy Macculloch
City: Palm Springs
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 07/10/2003
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Sandymac
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 984 Sunfire Yellow (8.44%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (26.19%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 390hp) 64.08% 4,084.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 33.44% 10.55
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 25.78% 73.75
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 18.46% 181.20
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 50.16% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 13.05% 131.65
  N40 Power Steering 20.24% 94.80
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.31% 316.00
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  Total   0.000000103991194%
(1 Cars)
5,275.40
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: