Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S109326
40837S109377
40867S109385
40867S109394
40867S109410
40867S109427
56 years old
194675S107351
194375S107398
194675S107419
194375S107440
194675S107464
194675S107474
55 years old
194676S111168
194376S111569
194676S111621
54 years old
194677S108574
194677S108618
194677S108636
194377S108644

VIN 194675S106878









   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: January 14, 1965
 
Owner: Terry Appleby
Country: Australia
 
Purchase date: 01/06/2009
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Nassau
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: FF Nassau Blue (25.56%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (23.62%)
Wheels: Black (95.26%)
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (350hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 37.14% 16.15
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 20.01% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 89.57% 188.30
  N32 Teakwood Steering Wheel 9.59% 48.45
  N40 Power Steering 13.73% 96.85
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 (rayon card) 81.90% 31.85
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Total   0.000006464151342%
(1 Cars)
4,798.60
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: CE6N20920, 350HP, Holley carb,
Other details: Nassau Blue, Black Int, Black soft top. multispoke alloys + White walls. now 17x7 ARTT2s with 225/50-17s
 
Car history:
Ex California car, now in Australia.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 268

This site is sponsored by: