Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S109326
40837S109377
40867S109385
40867S109394
40867S109410
40867S109427
56 years old
194675S107351
194375S107398
194675S107419
194375S107440
194675S107464
194675S107474
55 years old
194676S111168
194376S111569
194676S111621
54 years old
194677S108574
194677S108618
194677S108636
194377S108644

VIN 194675S106901




   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: January 14, 1965
 
Owner: Mike Ison
City: Apopka
State: Florida
 
Purchase date: 03/11/2007
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: LOT345
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: CC Ermine White (9.40%)
Interior: 435 Maroon (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (33.88%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 37.14% 16.15
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 84.73% 43.05
  J50 Power Brakes 17.16% 43.05
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 35.47% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 89.57% 188.30
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 3.22% 134.50
  N32 Teakwood Steering Wheel 9.59% 48.45
  N40 Power Steering 13.73% 96.85
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.74% 322.80
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 (rayon card) 81.90% 31.85
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Z01 Comfort and convenience Group 65.34% 16.15
  Total   0.000000051106943%
(1 Cars)
5,304.35
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: All stock 327 - 300HP un-molested 3-owner car
 
Car history:
Purchased at Barrett Jackson West Palm in March 08'.

Since purchasing the car it has had a frame on restoration to include beautiful Ermine White paint, complete engine bay refreshing. tuned with correct parts to include replacement of the non-stock stock radiator with a correct date coded alum. radiator, reproduction battery and many other NOS parts. The white convertible top has been replaced with a Al Knock piece that is date coded professionally fitted. New carpets and minor interior upholstery finishes an original interior. Both clock and radio has been rebuilt and work great.....
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 210

This site is sponsored by: