Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S119383
30837S119403
30867S119424
30867S119437
30837S119441
55 years old
194675S121982
194675S121990
194675S122015
54 years old
194676S126195
194676S126206
194376S126229
194376S126234
194376S126269
194376S126281

VIN 30837S112286



   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: April 6, 1963
 
Owner: David Long
City: HAGERSTOWN
State: Maryland
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 09/01/2015
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Cinderella
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 932 Saddle Tan
Interior: Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: JE 9
Delivery Dealer Code: 9900
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine (300hp) 37.34% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0719%
(16 Cars)
464.15
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Bought new by Julian Caballero on 4/17/63
Car then ended up at a used car auction in 1971.
Owner before me worked at YOST MOTORS in Hancock MD...they bought the car to put in their showroom. Owner before me then purchased the car from them in 1973 and owned it until I bought it in September of 2015.

The thing that may make this car stand out is that despite the approximately 63k miles on the car, it has the original paint (all kinds of cracks all over the car...and you can see the body seams).
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: