Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S107217
30867S107239
30837S107247
30837S107264
30837S107273
30837S107284
57 years old
40837S109454
40867S109459
40837S109500
40867S109506
40837S109525
56 years old
194675S107498
194675S107570
55 years old
194676S111697
194676S111726
54 years old
194377S108663
194677S108670
194677S108706
194377S108727
194677S108858
194377S108902

VIN 194677S121492








   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: June 22, 1967
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ autoquestcars
City: Fort Myers
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/20/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (10.20%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (30.65%)
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: St. Louis 8955
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 435hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 28.59% 10.55
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  L71 427ci, 435hp Engine 16.36% 437.10
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 48.02% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  QB1 Redline Tires, 7.75.15 18.44% 46.65
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.000042657510835%
(1 Cars)
5,265.94
 
Factory job nr.: K22
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching L71 435 HP 427 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 50,468 miles.
 
Car history:
NCRS MATCHING # 1967 CHEVROLET CORVETTE STING RAY 427/435 CONVERTIBLE RALLY RED/BLACK TRANSISTOR IGNITION POSI-TRACTION REAR 4-SPEED M21 RED-LINE TIRES AM/FM RADIO SIDE MOUNT EXHAUST & TINTED GLASS!
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 250

This site is sponsored by: