Select year:

 










 











VIN 194677S122787







   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: July 10, 1967
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ mershons
City: Springfield
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/20/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (10.20%)
Interior: 407 Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (30.65%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (350hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 28.59% 10.55
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 27.79% 105.35
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.92% 184.35
  N89 Cast Aluminum Bolt-On Wheels (5) 3.14% 263.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.0019%
(1 Cars)
4,977.05
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: L79 350 HP 327 CI (not stated as original), 4-speed.
Other details: 75,279 miles.
 
Car history:
1967 Corvette Convertible

Rally Red with Red Interior and Black Soft Top. (Original Color Combination) 327/350hp with 4 Speed Transmission. Options include Original AM/FM Radio, SS Calipers, and Aluminum Bolt-On Wheels with Blackwall Radials. Still the best color combination on a very rare and desirable 350hp 4 Speed Roadster.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 237

This site is sponsored by: