Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30867S113170
30867S113209
30867S113216
30867S113223
30837S113235
60 years old
40867S115950
40867S115957
40867S115973
58 years old
194376S119489
194676S119525
194376S119558
57 years old
194377S116464
194677S116508
194677S116526
194377S116533
194677S116553

VIN 30837S105352


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: December 20, 1962
 
Owner: Jack Sparks
City: Utica
State: Kentucky
 
Purchase date: 09/14/2008
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Silver Streak
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: 941 Sebring Silver (16.34%)
Interior: Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  941 Sebring Silver Exterior Paint 16.34% 80.70
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 2.92% 16.15
  A31 Power Windows 17.39% 59.20
  C60 Air Conditioning 1.29% 421.80
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  J50 Power Brakes 15.51% 43.05
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  N34 Woodgrained Plastic Steering Wheel 0.60% 16.15
  N40 Power Steering 14.24% 75.35
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.000000000034626%
(1 Cars)
5,199.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 724

This site is sponsored by: