Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119022
30837S119042
30837S119049
30837S119061
30867S119076
30867S119077
55 years old
194375S121679
194375S121682
54 years old
194676S125993
194676S125998
194376S126009
194676S126048
53 years old
194677S122705
194377S122753

VIN 30837S106594







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: January 11, 1963
 
Owner: eBay Seller- dahamr457
City: Orange Park
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/15/2011
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 916 Daytona Blue (16.15%)
Interior: Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.0071%
(2 Cars)
4,679.55
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 300 HP 327, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
This beautiful, matching numbers 63 Corvette Split Window Coupe is nicely equipped with 327/300 cu. in, 4 spd manual transmission, knock-off wheels
and runs and drives excellent. Trimed in Daytona Blue/ Dark Blue interior.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 638

This site is sponsored by: