Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S109326
40837S109377
40867S109385
40867S109394
40867S109410
40867S109427
56 years old
194675S107351
194375S107398
194675S107419
194375S107440
194675S107464
194675S107474
55 years old
194676S111168
194376S111569
194676S111621
54 years old
194677S108574
194677S108618
194677S108636
194377S108644

VIN 30867S103810







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: November 26, 1962
 
Owner: eBay Seller ~ bullfrogyellow
City: Glenpool
State: Oklahoma
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/27/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 932 Saddle Tan
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (26.63%)
Wheels: Black
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (250hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 26.68% 236.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  Total   0.003140797519629%
(1 Cars)
4,505.10
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Non-original 1965 Corvette 365 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
1963 Corvette Roadster Original Paint Saddle Tan with White Top.

Needs total restoration, non number matching double hump date code D-65 heads with correct 327 block, Engine code F0608HH, 4 speed posi, both tops, New white convertible top, new black carpet,New 65- Hood, 98 % of parts are there, have assembly manual and other books.


 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 644

This site is sponsored by: