Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S103912
30837S105563
57 years old
40837S105937
40867S105951
40867S105952
40867S105984
55 years old
194676S107041
194676S107079
54 years old
194677S104802
194377S104831
194677S104850
194677S104853
194377S104870

VIN 194676S103971



Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: October 26, 1965
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: Gary
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 982 Mosport Green (8.34%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (31.71%)
Wheels: Black (95.69%)
 
Body: A.O.Smith
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (350hp) 64.08% 4,084.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 42.78% 15.80
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 30.53% 231.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 19.71% 42.15
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 27.38% 105.35
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.09% 184.35
  N32 Teakwood Steering Wheel 14.22% 47.40
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 (rayon card) 64.82% 31.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  V74 Traffic Hazard Lamp Switch 20.79% 11.60
  Total   0.000005452245292%
(1 Cars)
4,994.95
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Original title - Atlanta
Second owner Loudin TN
Third Owner Perth Australia
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 398

This site is sponsored by: