Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S101522
30837S102150
30867S102182
30867S102186
30867S102196
57 years old
40837S103393
40867S103425
40867S103428
40867S103434
40867S103449
40867S103456
55 years old
194376S103758
194676S103760
194676S103777
194376S103793
194676S103828
54 years old
194677S102483

VIN 30867S100597


Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: September 28, 1962
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: ??
State: Wrecked
 
Exterior: 936 Ermine White
Interior: Unknown
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Black
 
Body: A.O.Smith
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (250hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  Total   0.000353918323232%
(1 Cars)
4,037.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
I only know that the car was brought into Mexico and wrecked. I have the remainigs, i.e. Serial number tag & trim Tag in my desk, as a salvage titlle from Texas.
Serial 30867S100597
Style 63867 trim 4900 Body 359 Paint 936A
Orig License 1705-JX (Ohio)
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1076

This site is sponsored by: