Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119134
30837S119151
30837S119159
56 years old
40867S121348
40867S121369
55 years old
194375S121768
194675S121795
194375S121845
194675S121888
54 years old
194676S126088

VIN 30837S100296


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: September 22, 1962
 
Owner: Charles Strunk
City: Quakertown
State: Pennsylvania
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Chuckie
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 900 Tuxedo Black
Interior: Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (340hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 2.92% 16.15
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L76 327ci, 340hp Engine 32.44% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0007%
(1 Cars)
4,829.15
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Known since new
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: