Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S119383
30837S119403
30867S119424
30867S119437
30837S119441
55 years old
194675S121982
194675S121990
194675S122015
54 years old
194676S126195
194676S126206
194376S126229
194376S126234
194376S126269
194376S126281

VIN 30837S104272









   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: December 4, 1962
 
Owner: STEPHANE LE BAIL
Country: France
 
Car website http://corvette-gang.purforum.com/
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: ARMSTRONG
State: Show Car
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (21.44%)
Interior: Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  L76 327ci, 340hp Engine (340hp) 32.44% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N40 Power Steering 14.24% 75.35
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0021%
(1 Cars)
561.75
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: France
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 721

This site is sponsored by: