Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S102455
55 years old
194676S104065
194676S104067
194676S104070
194676S104100
54 years old
194377S102341
194377S102345
194677S102364
194377S102421
194677S102430

VIN 194376S101870







   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: September 28, 1965
 
Owner: eBay Seller- valpone
City: Addison
State: Illinois
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/09/2011
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (12.14%)
Interior: 407 Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (31.71%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis 605
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows (350hp) 42.78% 15.80
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 27.38% 105.35
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.09% 184.35
  N32 Teakwood Steering Wheel 14.22% 47.40
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.31% 316.00
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  Total   0.000002968196864%
(1 Cars)
868.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
1966 CHEVROLET CORVETTE CONVERTIBLE ROADSTER

FULLY RESTORED

RED / RED - ORIGINAL COLORS

327 350 H.P. NUMBERS MATCHING MOTOR

VERY EARLY '66 PRODUCTION

MATCHING TRANSMISSION - 4 SPEED

MATCHING HOLLEY CARB & MANIFOLD

ALL REBUILT

TEAK STEERING WHEEL, TINTED GLASS, ORIGINAL A.M. F.M. STEREO

ALUMINUM KNOCK-OFF WHEELS & NEW REDLINE RADIALS, NEW DUAL EXHAUST

ALL MECHANICS AND ALL ELECTRONICS ARE REBUILT AND IN GOOD WORKING ORDER

GLASS & CHROME - GOOD

INTERIOR - VERY GOOD

FRAME & UNDERCARRIAGE ARE SOLID, RUST FREE AND CLEAN

PAINT & BODY - VERY GOOD

WHITE TOP - GOOD

RUNS - STARTS & STOPS - VERY GOOD

NO LEAKS

974 AA PAINT CODE

407 B INTERIOR CODE

THIS IS A VERY CLEAN '66 ROADSTER

CAR NEEDS NOTHING


 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 246

This site is sponsored by: