Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119197
30867S119223
30867S119282
56 years old
40867S121425
40837S121447
40867S121465
40837S121470
55 years old
194375S121873
194375S121926
194375S121929
53 years old
194677S122787
194677S122828
194677S122831

VIN 194377S120162


   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: June 6, 1967
 
Owner: Judith Wicklund
City: Riverhead
State: New York
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 05/18/1973
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 67vetteal
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 977 Lynndale Blue (6.02%)
Interior: 418 Teal Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: A.O.Smith
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 37.07% 4,388.75
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 49.39% 15.80
  A31 Power Windows 17.59% 57.95
  A82 Headrests 7.68% 42.15
  C60 Air Conditioning 16.51% 412.90
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 20.78% 42.15
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 48.02% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  N36 Telescopic Steering Column 10.53% 42.15
  N40 Power Steering 25.05% 94.80
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 58.61% 31.35
  U15 Speed Warning Indicator 9.19% 10.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,669.44
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 404

This site is sponsored by: