Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S107217
30867S107239
30837S107247
30837S107264
30837S107273
30837S107284
57 years old
40837S109454
40867S109459
40837S109500
40867S109506
40837S109525
56 years old
194675S107498
194675S107570
55 years old
194676S111697
194676S111726
54 years old
194377S108663
194677S108670
194677S108706
194377S108727
194677S108858
194377S108902

VIN 194375S112671








   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: March 18, 1965
 
Owner: eBay Seller ~ rsuss
City: Gainesville
State: Georgia
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 04/02/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: UU Rally Red (15.65%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown 2233
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (FI 375hp) 34.74% 4,321.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 32.35% 10.80
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 84.73% 43.05
  J50 Power Brakes 17.16% 43.05
  L84 327ci, 375hp Engine (fuel injection) 3.27% 538.00
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 89.57% 188.30
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.74% 322.80
  T01 Goldwall Tires, 7.75x15 (nylon cord) 4.20% 50.05
  Total   0.000000057136974%
(1 Cars)
5,517.05
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 375 HP 327 CI with Fuel Injection, 4-speed.
Other details: 6916 miles showing.
 
Car history:
1965 Corvette L84 fuel injected Coupe

This Corvette has undergone a complete, frame-off restoration, and is 1 of only 771 built. Not a dime was spared on the restoration, and it shows. The body fit is excellent with no sign of repairs to the fiberglass. The car is very correct with all correct components. All chrome and stainless have been either polished or re-chromed. This is a show-quality car in every respect.

VIN # is 194375S112671 and mileage shows 6916 (mileage since restoration).

Correct-code UU Rally Red paint
All-new, correct-code STD black interior
Matching-numbers L84 327/375 hp fuel injection engine
M20 4-speed transmission
3:73 posi-traction rear end
Power disc brakes
Knock-off wheels with Gold Line tires
Correct radiator
Correct overflow tank
Correct fuel injection unit
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 158

This site is sponsored by: