Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
55
30867S104987
30837S105048
53
194375S104474
194675S104534
194375S104542
194375S104546
52
194676S108581
194376S108590
194676S108633
194676S108772
51
194677S105955
194377S105988

VIN 194375S102793







   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: November 20, 1964
 
Owner: eBay Seller- vette5382
City: Elizabeth
State: Indiana
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/27/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: FF Nassau Blue (25.56%)
Interior: White
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: A.O.Smith 871
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 33.05% 236.75
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 3.22% 134.50
  Total   0.2720%
(65 Cars)
371.25
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: None
 
Car history:
This is a 1965 Corvette that is a PROJECT CAR. Meaning that it needs to have a Total Restoration it is in a million pieces. I bought this car about 6 years ago in hopes of restoring this car. I have done a few things to the car, very few things, I have sandblasted and sanded the frame and painted it and started assembling the frame. I have bought a few parts, 5 Red Line Tires, Side Pipes, Hard Top, the car has no convertible frame, a few boxes of small items bought new, It has a complete, Sermersheim's complete press molded fiberglass Front End, 2 press molded quarter panels, press molded tail light panels and an exhaust panel, none of the fiberglass parts has been glued on, they have just been fitted. Once again this is a project car it is in a million pieces, there are a lot of parts there but not everything.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 249

This site is sponsored by: