Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S112493
30867S112514
30837S112517
30837S112536
56 years old
40837S115208
40837S115227
55 years old
194375S114713
194375S114721
194375S114733
54 years old
194676S118886

VIN 194377S112029


   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: February 25, 1967
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Classics
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 900 Tuxedo Black (3.55%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 435hp) 37.07% 4,388.75
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 28.59% 10.55
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 25.10% 73.75
  L71 427ci, 435hp Engine 16.36% 437.10
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 48.02% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  N89 Cast Aluminum Bolt-On Wheels (5) 3.14% 263.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,704.34
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Engine rebuilt and blueprinted. All orignial components except forged JE pistons, forged rods, original crank balanced, adjustable timing set, solid roller cam, crane gold rockers.
 
Car history:
Frame-off restored. changed paint color from Sunfire yellow (on tag) to tuxedo black. original black interior was removed cleaned and detailed and re-installed after restoration.
Many chrome-parts are still the original ones. Also emblems...
No hit body.
Original cast alloy wheels added. (no re-pros)
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: