Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
55
30867S119817
54
40867S121929
40837S121940
53
194675S122431
194375S122474

VIN 194375S120447


   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: June 21, 1965
 
Owner: Roger Kuske
City: San Diego
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Big Blue
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: FF Nassau Blue (25.56%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 425hp) 34.74% 4,321.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 9.03% 80.70
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 32.35% 10.80
  F40 Special Front and Rear Suspension 4.14% 37.70
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 84.73% 43.05
  L78 396ci, 425hp Engine 9.15% 292.70
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 89.57% 188.30
  N03 36 Gallon Fuel Tank (for coupe) 0.17% 202.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,379.95
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 312

This site is sponsored by: