Select year:

 










 











VIN 40867S119734







   
Car Year: 1964
Car's approximate birthday: June 13, 1964
 
Owner: eBay Seller- tembi1
City: Owensboro
State: Kentucky
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/15/2011
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (23.73%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (21.79%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (365hp) 62.64% 4,037.00
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 82.23% 43.05
  L76 327ci, 365hp Engine 32.26% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 85.63% 188.30
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 3.63% 322.80
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 89.87% 31.85
  U69 AM-FM Radio 94.17% 176.50
  Total   0.0226%
(6 Cars)
4,907.10
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Matching-numbers 365 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
UP FOR SALE IS A 1964 CHEVROLET CORVETTE CONVERTIBLE. THIS IS A MATCHING NUMBERS 327ci V8 365HP CAR WITH 4 SPEED TRANY AND 411 REAR END. I PURCHASED ON EBAY LAST YEAR & I HAVE SOME 40 ADDITIONAL PICS THAT WERE WITH THE LISTING. THEY ARE VERY COMPLETE AND CLEAR. I HAVE RECEIPTS FOR THOUSANDS OF DOLLARS OF UPGRADES IN THE CAR. THE OVERALL QUALITY IS A 9 OUT OF 10. THE ENGINE RUNS SMOOTH, SHIFTS VERY EASY AND HAS THE NOSTALGIC FEEL RIDE WITH NEW BIAS PLY TIRES AND 4 WHEEL DRUM BRAKES THAT ALL WORK PERFECTLY. THE INTERIOR HAS NEW LOOKING GAUGES AND A WORKING RADIO AND CLOCK. THE INTERIOR APPEARS ORIGINAL WITH NO DEFECTS AS WELL AS THE TOP.
I forgot to note that the windshield wipers don't work.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 236

This site is sponsored by: