Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
55
30867S119817
54
40867S121929
40837S121940
53
194675S122431
194375S122474

VIN 30867S119335


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: July 11, 1963
 
Owner: John McRae
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 63 340 Convertible
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: 912 Silver Blue
Interior: Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (26.63%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (340hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 2.18% 10.80
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L76 327ci, 340hp Engine 32.44% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0250%
(6 Cars)
4,592.65
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Replacement RE block s/n 18333
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: