Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S112493
30867S112514
30837S112517
30837S112536
56 years old
40837S115208
40837S115227
55 years old
194375S114713
194375S114721
194375S114733
54 years old
194676S118886

VIN 194377S111925

























   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: February 25, 1967
 
Owner: eBay Motors Seller oldglory_merchandise
City: Westbrook
State: Connecticut
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1943775111925
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 983 Goodwood Green (18.71%)
Interior: 420 Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (350hp) 37.07% 4,388.75
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 6.98% 79.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 16.51% 412.90
  J50 Power Brakes 20.78% 42.15
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 27.79% 105.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  N89 Cast Aluminum Bolt-On Wheels (5) 3.14% 263.30
  QB1 Redline Tires, 7.75.15 18.44% 46.65
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,642.49
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Added to Registry 08/10/2015
Trim Code: 421 Saddle Leather, 983 Goodwood Green
 
Car history:
327-350 HP
Roller Cam, Matching #'s Motor,
Bolton's Red Line Tires
Side Pipes
Leather Interior
Over $10,000 Spent On Paint
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: