Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S107217
30867S107239
30837S107247
30837S107264
30837S107273
30837S107284
57 years old
40837S109454
40867S109459
40837S109500
40867S109506
40837S109525
56 years old
194675S107498
194675S107570
55 years old
194676S111697
194676S111726
54 years old
194377S108663
194677S108670
194677S108706
194377S108727
194677S108858
194377S108902

VIN 30867S100054







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: September 18, 1962
 
Owner: eBay Seller- rguinnmuscle
City: Henderson
State: Nevada
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/08/2011
State: Show Car
 
Exterior: 941 Sebring Silver (16.34%)
Interior: Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis 17
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (FI 360hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  941 Sebring Silver Exterior Paint 16.34% 80.70
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 2.18% 10.80
  A31 Power Windows 17.39% 59.20
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L84 327ci, 360hp Engine (fuel injection) 12.13% 430.40
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.000005002060047%
(1 Cars)
5,034.90
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Matching-numbers 360 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: Rare opportunity to own an early, first day of production corvette. This Numbers Matching 63 roadster was built on the first day of regular production. Serial #54 is a matching number 360 horse power, equipped with the potent Rochester ram jet fuel injection. The transmission is a numbers matching Borg Warner close ratio 4 speed and the final drive is a 4:11 possi. It still retains its original buzzer tachometer along with many other early 63 only options. It also comes equipped with a host of additional options including power windows, wonder bar radio and knock off wheels. It is finished in the correct original silver laquer with red interior to create a stunning look. It is the recipient of a full frame up concourse restoration with in the last 2 years by a restoration team with over 80 combined years of early corvette experience.
Documentation includes photo book of frame-off restoration.

Distributor is 1111022, Date Code 2 H 10 (Corrected from e-mail sent to bidder - verified it is an H, not an A)

Information on engine pad: 3100054 F0827RF, Block #3782870

Fuel injection Unit is 7017375, Serial #3579

 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 898

This site is sponsored by: