Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S107217
30867S107239
30837S107247
30837S107264
30837S107273
30837S107284
57 years old
40837S109454
40867S109459
40837S109500
40867S109506
40837S109525
56 years old
194675S107498
194675S107570
55 years old
194676S111697
194676S111726
54 years old
194377S108663
194677S108670
194677S108706
194377S108727
194677S108858
194377S108902

VIN 194376S105377







   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: November 10, 1965
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/02/2011
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 984 Sunfire Yellow (8.44%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black (95.69%)
 
Body: St. Louis 980
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 390hp) 35.92% 4,295.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 7.22% 79.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 42.78% 15.80
  A31 Power Windows 16.46% 57.95
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 19.71% 42.15
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 18.46% 181.20
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.09% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 13.05% 131.65
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 (rayon card) 64.82% 31.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  Total   0.000001597420964%
(1 Cars)
5,259.65
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: L36 390 HP 427 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 1966 Corvette Coupe, 427-390 hp, 4 speed, numbers match. Also has factory original body/trim tag, 50,374 actual miles. Sunfire Yellow paint with Black interior. Body-on restored with newer paint, interior, chrome, brakes, and tires. Also has rebuilt motor (May 2008). Optioned with factory side exhaust, power brakes, power windows, power antenna, leather, 3.36 posi, SS brakes, AM/FM radio, comfort/convenience group, back up lights, day/night mirror, tinted glass, hubcaps, and white stripe radials. Most all factory correct type components including the spare, jack, jack tools, seat belts, washer system, shifter, shielding, braided wires, air cleaner, owners manual, and sales brochure. Looks, runs, and drives excellent.
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 279

This site is sponsored by: