Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30837S115504
60 years old
40837S117974
40837S118008
59 years old
194375S117735
194375S117773
194675S117792
58 years old
194676S121903
194676S121988
194376S122013
194376S122016
194676S122066

VIN 30837S108121


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: February 2, 1963
 
Owner: Jeff Peoples
City: Birmingham
State: Alabama
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Big R
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: 912 Silver Blue
Interior: Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (340hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  J50 Power Brakes 15.51% 43.05
  L76 327ci, 340hp Engine 32.44% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N40 Power Steering 14.24% 75.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.005993228406037%
(2 Cars)
4,883.70
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 92

This site is sponsored by: