Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S107279
30837S107522
30867S107563
30867S107571
30837S107587
57 years old
40867S109794
40837S109795
40837S109799
40867S109816
40867S109845
40867S109869
56 years old
194675S107867
194675S107909
55 years old
194676S111960
194376S111986
194376S112022
194376S112047
54 years old
194677S108960
194677S108964
194377S108967
194377S108972
194677S108985
194377S108998
194377S108999

VIN 194375S119741







   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: June 12, 1965
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ corvetteworlddallas
City: Carrollton
State: Texas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/29/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: AA Tuxedo Black (5.05%)
Interior: 407 Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: A.O.Smith 3481
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 425hp) 34.74% 4,321.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 9.03% 80.70
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 32.35% 10.80
  F40 Special Front and Rear Suspension 4.14% 37.70
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 84.73% 43.05
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 15.64% 75.35
  L78 396ci, 425hp Engine 9.15% 292.70
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.74% 322.80
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Total   0.000000001484848%
(1 Cars)
5,387.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching L78 425 HP 396 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 4583 miles since restoration.
 
Car history:
1965 CORVETTE COUPE BODY-OFF

TUXEDO BLACK WITH RED LEATHER

4583 MILES SINCE REATORATION

BODY-OFF SEVEN YEARS AGO
396-425 HP
LEATHER INTERIOR
FOUR SPEED TRANSMISSION
QUICK TAKE OFF WHEELS
TINTED WINDSHIELD
PD AM/FM RADIO
TRANSISTOR ING EQ
POSITRACT AXLE
SPL SUSPENSION EQ
425 HP V8 TURBOJET
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 245

This site is sponsored by: