Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30867S115639
30837S115663
30837S115675
30837S115680
60 years old
40837S118190
40837S118196
40867S118252
59 years old
194375S118021
194375S118022
194675S118024
194675S118027
194675S118043
194675S118060
58 years old
194676S122339

VIN 194677S116553


   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: April 18, 1967
 
Owner: Steve Thrash
City: Ellisville
State: Mississippi
Country: United States
 
Car website https://
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Blue
State: Unknown
 
Exterior: 984 Sunfire Yellow (10.14%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (30.65%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 390hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 20.78% 42.15
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 16.70% 200.15
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 48.02% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  Total   0.000001716173866%
(1 Cars)
4,841.19
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 35

This site is sponsored by: