Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30867S100385
30837S100392
30837S100395
30867S100396
30867S100405
30837S100407
30867S100414
30837S100419
60 years old
40837S101435
59 years old
194675S101454
194675S110145
58 years old
194676S101680

VIN 194375S118605


   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: May 29, 1965
 
Owner: Erik B
City: Ottawa
 
Car website https://
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1965 coupe
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: UU Rally Red (15.65%)
Interior: 402 Black (Leather)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (250hp) 34.74% 4,321.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 9.03% 80.70
  A31 Power Windows 16.16% 59.20
  C60 Air Conditioning 10.28% 421.80
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 84.73% 43.05
  J50 Power Brakes 17.16% 43.05
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 3.22% 134.50
  N36 Telescopic Steering Column 16.62% 43.05
  N40 Power Steering 13.73% 96.85
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Total   0.000000000065050%
(1 Cars)
5,446.60
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Canada
Engine details: LS conversion
 
Car history:
was originally in Canada, validated back to 1970. Then moved to the US. Then moved back to Canada for restoration in late 2021. When imported back into Canada, the odometer showed 55828 miles.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 25

This site is sponsored by: