Select year:

 










 











VIN 194376S126009



   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: July 8, 1966
 
Owner: Kevin Bayerlein
City: Alpine
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 01/01/2011
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: NoisyBoy
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: 986 Silver Pearl (10.70%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 425hp) 35.92% 4,295.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 7.22% 79.00
  A31 Power Windows 16.46% 57.95
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 19.71% 42.15
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 25.78% 73.75
  L72 427ci, 425hp Engine 18.97% 312.85
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 50.16% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 13.05% 131.65
  N32 Teakwood Steering Wheel 14.22% 47.40
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.31% 316.00
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  V74 Traffic Hazard Lamp Switch 20.79% 11.60
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,792.95
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 38

This site is sponsored by: