Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S119288
30837S119297
30837S119312
30867S119335
30867S119347
30837S119367
56 years old
40837S121567
40837S121570
54 years old
194676S126140
194676S126164
53 years old
194677S122643
194677S122738
194677S122793
194677S122806
194677S122861
194677S122870
194677S122895
194377S122899
194377S122930
194377S122940

VIN 30867S112257







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: April 5, 1963
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ foxyroxygirl1
City: Pompano Beach
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/05/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 936 Ermine White
Interior: Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (26.63%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 2.18% 10.80
  A31 Power Windows 17.39% 59.20
  J50 Power Brakes 15.51% 43.05
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 37.34% 53.80
  M35 Powerglide Automatic Transmission 12.18% 199.10
  N40 Power Steering 14.24% 75.35
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,700.35
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching (per owner) 300 HP 327 CI, Powerglide.
Other details: 9633 miles. Colors per owner. Incorrect antenna and gas door lid.
 
Car history:
1963

CHEVROLET

CORVETTE

CONVERTIBLE

327/300HP NUMBERS MATCHING V-8

NUMBERS MATCHING POWERGLIDE AUTOMATIC

ERMINE WHITE OVER NAVY BLUE INTERIOR

KNOCK-OFF ALLOY WHEELS WITH WHITEWALL TIRES

POWER WINDOWS

BRAND NEW SOFT TOP

ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS INSIDE AND OUT

RUNS AND DRIVES SUPERB!!

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 693

This site is sponsored by: