Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30867S115639
30837S115663
30837S115675
30837S115680
60 years old
40837S118190
40837S118196
40867S118252
59 years old
194375S118021
194375S118022
194675S118024
194675S118027
194675S118043
194675S118060
58 years old
194676S122339

VIN 194675S107464







   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: January 20, 1965
 
Owner: ProTeam Corvette
City: Napoleon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/01/2011
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: FF Nassau Blue (25.56%)
Interior: White
Softtop: White (33.88%)
Wheels: Black (95.26%)
 
Body: St. Louis 2432
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (250hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 9.03% 80.70
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 32.35% 10.80
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 84.73% 43.05
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 (rayon card) 81.90% 31.85
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Z01 Comfort and convenience Group 65.34% 16.15
  Total   0.000070303322741%
(1 Cars)
4,491.95
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: 1965 Corvette Convertible, 327-365 hp, 4 speed, numbers match, "The Real Deal", also has factory original body/trim tag. Nassau Blue paint with White interior and White soft top. Very nice better than street paint, interior, top, chrome, brakes, and tires. Very desirable correct color combination. Very nice GM front end and chassis. All major drivetrain items (engine, transmission, and rear) appear to be original and are numbers matching. Optioned with power antenna, leather, 3.70 posi, SS brakes, AM/FM radio, comfort/convenience group, back-up lights, day/night mirror, tinted windshield, hubcaps, and white stripe radials. Most all factory correct type components including the spare, jack, jack tools, seat belts, washer system, shifter, shielding, air cleaner, idler pulley, gas door assembly, glove box door, owners manual, and sales brochure. Just in from North Carolina. Looks, runs, and drives excellent. CC:+3
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 301

This site is sponsored by: