Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30867S113170
30867S113209
30867S113216
30867S113223
30837S113235
60 years old
40867S115950
40867S115957
40867S115973
58 years old
194376S119489
194676S119525
194376S119558
57 years old
194377S116464
194677S116508
194677S116526
194377S116533
194677S116553

VIN 194677S113389







   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: March 11, 1967
 
Owner: eBay Seller ~ annapolis_classic
City: Annapolis
State: Maryland
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/14/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 977 Lynndale Blue (6.02%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (25.72%)
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: Unknown 1826
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.92% 184.35
  U15 Speed Warning Indicator 9.19% 10.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.000013302643533%
(1 Cars)
4,608.40
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 300 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
The car speaks for itself and was purchased at Hallman's Chevrolet in Johnstown PA. The frame is real nice and the car runs nicely. Currently in the process of putting in a correct water pump. I think this is one of the best colors in the one of the most desired years with extensive documentation. The carpet was put in in 2005 and that is when the engine was detailed. The headlights work.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 306

This site is sponsored by: