Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S100575
30867S100597
30867S100670
57 years old
40837S101601
40867S101633
40837S101653
55 years old
194676S101812
194376S101870
54 years old
194677S101822
194377S101866
194377S101869
194377S101919

VIN 30867S121231




   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: August 3, 1963
 
Owner: William Scarberry
City: West Richland
State: Washington
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 06/15/2007
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: scarberry7718
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 932 Saddle Tan
Interior: Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (16.96%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (250hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 5.18% 80.70
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels 0.60% 16.15
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.0010%
(1 Cars)
4,502.95
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Not original motor, but still a 1963 327
Other details:
 
Car history:
Bought the car from Alfred Bourden in North Adams, MA. The car had been sitting in his garage for the last 20 years. He bought the car from a Chevrolet Dealer in Bennington Vermont in 1986 or 1987. I know no other history past this.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 932

This site is sponsored by: