Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S101726
40837S101736
55 years old
194376S101986
194676S101997
54 years old
194677S100756
194377S102044
194377S102076

VIN 194675S115055


Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: April 14, 1965
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: Black Car
State: Restored
 
Exterior: AA Tuxedo Black (5.05%)
Interior: White
Softtop: White (33.88%)
Wheels: Black (95.26%)
 
Body: St. Louis 4875
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 425hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 9.03% 80.70
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 37.14% 16.15
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 33.05% 236.75
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 15.64% 75.35
  L78 396ci, 425hp Engine 9.15% 292.70
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 89.57% 188.30
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 3.22% 134.50
  N32 Teakwood Steering Wheel 9.59% 48.45
  T01 Goldwall Tires, 7.75x15 (nylon cord) 4.20% 50.05
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,432.35
 
Factory job nr.: 13
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 438

This site is sponsored by: