Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S100451
30837S100469
30837S100477
57 years old
40867S101494
40837S101498
40867S101512
54 years old
194377S101677
194677S101702
194377S101716
194677S101720
194377S101770
194677S101776

VIN 194376S101141


   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: September 17, 1965
 
Owner: John Johnston
City: Ovilla
State: Texas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 11/06/2007
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: jj vette
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 978 Laguna Blue (7.41%)
Interior: 418 Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 35.92% 4,295.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 42.78% 15.80
  C60 Air Conditioning 12.70% 412.90
  J50 Power Brakes 19.71% 42.15
  M35 Powerglide Automatic Transmission 8.66% 194.85
  N32 Teakwood Steering Wheel 14.22% 47.40
  N36 Telescopic Steering Column 13.24% 42.15
  N40 Power Steering 20.24% 94.80
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.31% 316.00
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  V74 Traffic Hazard Lamp Switch 20.79% 11.60
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,671.75
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: numbers matching survivor with 93,000 original miles
 
Car history:
3 owners
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 277

This site is sponsored by: