Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S119288
30837S119297
30837S119312
30867S119335
30867S119347
30837S119367
56 years old
40837S121567
40837S121570
54 years old
194676S126140
194676S126164
53 years old
194677S122643
194677S122738
194677S122793
194677S122806
194677S122861
194677S122870
194677S122895
194377S122899
194377S122930
194377S122940

VIN 30867S109026







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: February 16, 1963
 
Owner: eBay Seller ~ kikiceclassics
City: Philadelphia
State: Pennsylvania
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/26/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 936 Ermine White
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (16.96%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (250hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 2.18% 10.80
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N40 Power Steering 14.24% 75.35
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0070%
(2 Cars)
4,560.40
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Non-original 350 CI 3x2, 4-speed.
Other details: 81,000 miles. Colors per owner. Non-original '67 427 hood, teakwood steering wheel and knock-off wheels.
 
Car history:
1963 Chevy Corvette Convertible Roadster. This Corvette is powered by a 1968 350 2 bolt main engine producing 400 HP. This engine has Hi Dome pistons, 1970 LT 1 solid lifter cam, 3-500 CFM Rochester Carburetors. It has progressive linkage, steel fuel lines, braided hoses, ported intake/exhaust, and Crane electronic ignition. The 4-speed manual Transmission comes with a Hurst shifter, and an IRS Hypoid 3.36 Posi rear. The refurbished suspension with F41 FT. coil springs, 7 leaf H/D rear spring, and polyurethane suspension bushings front & rear gives this Vet a great ride. The custom stainless steel chambered exhaust system makes the roadster sound great. The Corvette comes with (5) 15 X 6.5 owner converted knock-off style wheels. The interior is in showroom condition, with a AM/FM radio with power antenna, power steering, tinted windshield, right side mirror. There is a heat barrier installed under the carpet, also there is tool space under the seats.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 625

This site is sponsored by: