Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S109326
40837S109377
40867S109385
40867S109394
40867S109410
40867S109427
56 years old
194675S107351
194375S107398
194675S107419
194375S107440
194675S107464
194675S107474
55 years old
194676S111168
194376S111569
194676S111621
54 years old
194677S108574
194677S108618
194677S108636
194377S108644

VIN 194677S108904







   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: January 24, 1967
 
Owner: eBay Seller- aavs1994
City: Martinez
State: Georgia
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/15/2011
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 976 Marina Blue (16.74%)
Interior: 414 Bright Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (25.72%)
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: A.O.Smith 0630
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 28.59% 10.55
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.92% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  QB1 Redline Tires, 7.75.15 18.44% 46.65
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.000024336987751%
(1 Cars)
4,786.69
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Original 300 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
I'll keep it simple and save you the time of reading on and on about this car. She's a driver, and sports her original block and tranny-rear end 3:36. Many other original components... and then some parts have been replaced. I've owned the car for a little over ten years now.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 159

This site is sponsored by: