Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S102455
55 years old
194676S104065
194676S104067
194676S104070
194676S104100
54 years old
194377S102341
194377S102345
194677S102364
194377S102421
194677S102430

VIN 194677S101779



Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: September 27, 1966
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: 1967 Corvette By Gordon S Levine
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 972 Ermine White (6.20%)
Interior: 420 Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (25.72%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  A85 Shoulder Belts 6.22% 26.35
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.92% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  QB1 Redline Tires, 7.75.15 18.44% 46.65
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.000002160010484%
(1 Cars)
4,802.49
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 327 300hp V8
 
Car history:
Here is a opportunity for any Corvette enthusiast. Private collector is selling off some of his personal Corvettes. Be sure to check out my other auctions for his beautiful 1965 Corvette Coupe. This auction is for a beautiful 1967 Corvette Convertible. The current owner has owned this beauty for many years, and is ready to let someone else cherish it for its beauty (though its not a easy car to see go, it will be missed) This Rag Top is a numbers matching car with a 327 300hp V8. The 327 is mated to a 4 speed transmission. Options include shoulder belts (1400 cars optioned), side pipes, leather seats and bolt on wheels with red line tires. The Ermine white paint just glistens in the sun, and is a VERY pure color. The Saddle leather interior is belived to be original and untouched, but we have no proof. The car looks to have one repaint since new. The owner is very proud to say he belives this 67 has all its original bonding strips. This baby has also won MANY Corvette shows. Its a beautiful turn key 67. It is currently getting a brand new white convertible top installed, a top quality replacement by Al Knochs. Its always been stored in a climate controlled garage, under a custom fitted car cover. The owner is getting older and cant enjoy the cars as he once did, so he is reducing his collection to just a few Corvettes to have and enjoy, and pass the rest on to other Vette fans to enjoy and continue to show the cars as they are intended, With that being said I am listing this and the other Corvette for a good friend, a fellow classic car collector, and a real dedicated Corvette enthusiast. If you have any questions about this beautiful car, or his others please email him at carriageauto35@verizon.net He will also take SERIOUS calls on the cars at 978-987-7577, please keep in mind we are in the eastern time zone, so please keep the calls to the hours of 8am-9pm EST. This is a serious collector looking for only serious car buyers. Please enjoy the photos provided, and interested parities looking for any specific information or pictures, please email the owner at the address provided just a few lines above, or phone number listed.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 87

This site is sponsored by: