Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S107279
30837S107522
30867S107563
30867S107571
30837S107587
57 years old
40867S109794
40837S109795
40837S109799
40867S109816
40867S109845
40867S109869
56 years old
194675S107867
194675S107909
55 years old
194676S111960
194376S111986
194376S112022
194376S112047
54 years old
194677S108960
194677S108964
194377S108967
194377S108972
194677S108985
194377S108998
194377S108999

VIN 40867S104337







   
Car Year: 1964
Car's approximate birthday: November 5, 1963
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ valleyauto2005
City: Bedford
State: Pennsylvania
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/19/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 936 Ermine White (17.59%)
Interior: Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (21.24%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis 2540
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (250hp) 62.64% 4,037.00
  M35 Powerglide Automatic Transmission 11.16% 199.10
  U69 AM-FM Radio 94.17% 176.50
  Total   0.000050483418171%
(1 Cars)
4,412.60
 
Factory job nr.: C5
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 250 HP 327 CI, Powerglide.
Other details: 94,464 miles. Car was originally Ermine White, now is black.
 
Car history:
Just in from the previous owner of 24 years, 1964 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible. Black Exterior with a Red interior and Black soft top. Paint works for a driver. Under the hood is the correct numbers matching 327ci/250hp engine with an automatic transmission. Car does run and drive. The factory exhaust is included with the car and could be put back on.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 300

This site is sponsored by: