Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30867S119516
56 years old
30867S119521
30837S119551
30837S119552
40867S121590
40867S121612
55 years old
194675S122046
194675S122087
194675S122102
194675S122182
54 years old
194376S126318
194376S126322

VIN 30867S100018


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: September 18, 1962
 
Owner: Jerry Bramlett
City: Mobile
State: Alabama
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Mr. Toad's Wild Ride
State: Race Car
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (21.44%)
Interior: Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (16.96%)
Wheels: Black/Red (21.44%)
 
Body: St. Louis 8
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (FI 360hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  A31 Power Windows 17.39% 59.20
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 26.68% 236.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  J65 Sintered Metallic Brakes 24.68% 37.70
  L84 327ci, 360hp Engine (fuel injection) 12.13% 430.40
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  P91 Blackwall Tires, 6.50x15 (nylon cord) 1.92% 15.70
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,185.85
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Now has rebuilt original HG block from '65 Corvette VIN #20820.
Other details: Former GM Pilot Line show car
 
Car history:
Car was sold to public after '63 introduction show duty. It was wrecked and stored in a Texas salvage yard during the seventies. I made it into a calibration and road test car for my fuel injection repair business around 2007.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1338

This site is sponsored by: