Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S105724
56 years old
194375S103092
194675S103105
194675S103117
54 years old
194377S104532
194677S104551
194677S104574

VIN 30867S102364







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: October 25, 1962
 
Owner: eBay Seller- tony2132
City: Salem
State: Virginia
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/26/2011 by Larry Brooks
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (21.44%)
Interior: Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: Beige (2.06%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (250hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  U65 Signal Seeking AM Radio 52.84% 137.75
  Total   0.000359990144231%
(1 Cars)
4,363.05
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Original engine and transmission not known. Now has 427 3x2 and Muncie M-22 4-speed.
Other details: Not sure if colors are original.
 
Car history:
This is a very nice convertible to drive and enjoy.This is not represented to be a 100 point show car or matching numbers car.This is a car with a bunch of changes to make it a resto mod vette.Such things as a 427,tri-power,muncie M22 4 speed,all brand new interior and top.The car also has 18 inch rims with 3 bar spinners and nitto low profile radials.Includes 4 wheel disc brakes and wilwood calipers and stainless lines.A ton of new parts on the bottom to includes sway bars,bushings,gas tank,a very large list.The drive train has less than 500 miles on the entire thing.You can see from my photos that this is a very nice car
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 650

This site is sponsored by: