Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S100195
30837S100231
30837S100247
57 years old
40837S101198
55 years old
194676S101343
54 years old
194677S101234
194677S101390
194377S101412
194377S101433

VIN 194677S119722







   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: May 31, 1967
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ cpmman
City: Salem
State: New Hampshire
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/14/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 976 Marina Blue (16.74%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (30.65%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: A.O.Smith 1663
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 28.59% 10.55
  A31 Power Windows 17.59% 57.95
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  N89 Cast Aluminum Bolt-On Wheels (5) 3.14% 263.30
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 58.61% 31.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.0005%
(1 Cars)
4,908.29
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching (per owner) L79 350 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 87,771 miles. Car was originally Marina Blue.
 
Car history:
1967 Corvette Roadster, 4 speed, side pipes, power windows, with matching numbers. Car was restored many years ago and has been in a controlled environment and has been driven approximately 4000 miles since. During the frame-up restoration car was professionally stripped and painted Rally Red, complete new interior, most chrome redone, instrument cluster panel was sent out for total restoration all gauges work however the odometer stopped working last year. Motor was professionally rebuilt. Paint is in excellent condition with some very minor imperfections in the usual stress spots like the one in the picture. People still ask if the paint is recent as it is in overall great condition. I estimate this car to be an 8 9 out of 10 condition. I have owned the car for 24 years. Runs, drives, and looks excellent. No disappointments. Sorry no docs, no hardtop.



For those of you that may not know, the engine pad has the serial number to the left..it is a bit faint. The numbers are 119722 on the pad.



To the right on the pad the numbers are V0522HT which means:



V = Flint Michigan V8

05 = May

22 = 22nd of the month

HT = 327 L79 350 HP holley carb 4 speed

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 343

This site is sponsored by: