Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30867S103912
30837S105563
57 years old
40837S105937
40867S105951
40867S105952
40867S105984
55 years old
194676S107041
194676S107079
54 years old
194677S104802
194377S104831
194677S104850
194677S104853
194377S104870

VIN 194677S102271







   
Car Year: 1967
Car's approximate birthday: October 26, 1966
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ bim4th
City: Akron
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/24/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (10.20%)
Interior: 407 Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (25.72%)
Wheels: Silver (96.86%)
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (350hp) 62.93% 4,240.75
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 49.39% 15.80
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 29.99% 231.75
  C08 Vinyl Covering (for auxiliary hardtop) 8.57% 52.70
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 88.53% 42.15
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 27.79% 105.35
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 48.02% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 18.35% 131.64
  N40 Power Steering 25.05% 94.80
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 58.61% 31.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 96.74% 172.75
  Total   0.000004481028464%
(1 Cars)
5,303.39
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbrs-matching (per owner) L79 350 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 39,865 miles.
 
Car history:
Here is a stunning example of an absolutely gorgeous, highly desirable (NCRS)1967 Corvette. This particular Corvette is a true "restored original" with all date codes to back it up. It is finished in it's original paint scheme of Rally Red with a rare red interior. It comes with 2 tops, the hard-top has a rare black vinyl option. It has the original numbers matching engine and transmission 327 w/350HP (Turbo-fire). 4-speed close-ratio transmission (option), positraction rear-end (3:70 Ratio). Original aluminum intake manifold, power steering,dual side exhaust,tinted glass, (all glass is original), original date-coded spare tire and jack. Wood steering wheel (not Teak), all components are plated correctly. Original window sticker, seat tags,owners manual. See photos of date code sheet and window sticker. This Vette is originally from Texas and I do have the history of limited ownership. The vehicle has been recently gone through and serviced with all fluids changed. It runs and drives beautifully and is by no means a disappointment.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 243

This site is sponsored by: