Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
30837S121397
30837S121431
30867S121451
30837S121468
30837S121481

VIN 30867S118650







   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: July 2, 1963
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ comdatainc
City: Ravenna
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/13/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 923 Riverside Red (21.44%)
Interior: Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (26.63%)
Wheels: Unknown
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (250hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   1.0326%
(223 Cars)
4,399.65
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Non-original 350 engine, 4-speed.
Other details: 114,000 miles. Incorrect Rally wheels, 1967 427 hood and 1965-67 side exhaust.
 
Car history:
1963 Corvette roadster.



Red-red interior..white top..top is fair



Factory side exhaust..2 1/2 exhaust manifolds



Engine is 69 Camaro..4 bolt.block..(HA) code



350-.060 bored.. (fresh rebuild with limited miles on the engine since)



Aluminum intake..correct 3460# AFB Carter carb



4 speed Muncie-original trans vin#'s match



Shifter stock..new clutch..assembly ram kit



OEM style..tach drive dist.



Factory aluminum radiator



Factory 67 427 hood



67 rally wheels with small caps



Newer firestone radials



Frame totally restored..body off



Ball joints..shocks..bushings..tie rods..ends..steering damper.brakes..all hardware..master cylinder..u joints..all new



New trailing arms..rear spring..fronts springs..strut rods..brakes lines..gas line..gas tank..battery trayall new



Fuel inj core support, super condition



No hit body



Great head light gaps



Small crack (RF lip) which had been repaired



This car is a frame off restoration and rebuild from the ground up. All it now needs is a fresh interior, paint and some chroming. It can be driven as is without additional work. Everything is in working condition.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 659

This site is sponsored by: