Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
58 years old
30837S107217
30867S107239
30837S107247
30837S107264
30837S107273
30837S107284
57 years old
40837S109454
40867S109459
40837S109500
40867S109506
40837S109525
56 years old
194675S107498
194675S107570
55 years old
194676S111697
194676S111726
54 years old
194377S108663
194677S108670
194677S108706
194377S108727
194677S108858
194377S108902

VIN 40837S116564








   
Car Year: 1964
Car's approximate birthday: April 27, 1964
 
Owner: eBay Seller- cuz351
City: Orange County
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/02/2011
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 936 Ermine White (17.59%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Black (96.37%)
 
Body: A.O.Smith 598
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (365hp) 37.36% 4,252.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 27.13% 16.15
  L76 327ci, 365hp Engine 32.26% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 85.63% 188.30
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 89.87% 31.85
  T86 Back-up Lamps 49.87% 10.80
  U69 AM-FM Radio 94.17% 176.50
  Total   0.004544553779025%
(2 Cars)
4,783.20
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 365 HP 327 CI, 4-speed. But engine has cast-iron intake manifold instead of aluminum.
Other details: Car has '67 front-fender vents, '67 427 hood and '67 front crossed-flags emblem. Car may have had a whole'67 front end installed on it.
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 299

This site is sponsored by: