Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
56 years old
40867S121191
40837S121240
55 years old
194675S121582
194675S121650
194375S121652
54 years old
194676S125886
53 years old
194677S122596
194377S122597
194677S122656

VIN 30837S109899




   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: March 2, 1963
 
Owner: Joe Zoccola
State: New Jersey
 
Purchase date: 12/17/1980
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: RARE63
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: 941 Sebring Silver (16.34%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Black
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  837 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (340hp) 49.24% 4,252.00
  941 Sebring Silver Exterior Paint 16.34% 80.70
  A31 Power Windows 17.39% 59.20
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  L76 327ci, 340hp Engine 32.44% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N34 Woodgrained Plastic Steering Wheel 0.60% 16.15
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 6.70x15 (rayon card) 90.10% 31.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.0001%
(1 Cars)
4,952.90
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Original 340 H.P. motor but has new exhaust manifolds and cosmetic freshening.
Other details: Old custom with fender flares, was restored in 1990-1991 and recieved top flight in Oct 1991. Great driving split window, 4:11 gears really hit hard and electric windows and am/fm add a touch of luxury!
 
Car history:
Customized with Cragar ss and rear fender flares in circa 1968, had a 65 big block hood on it when my father and i bought it in Dec. 1980. Drag raced and shown, just a nice restoration.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1475

This site is sponsored by: