Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30867S113170
30867S113209
30867S113216
30867S113223
30837S113235
60 years old
40867S115950
40867S115957
40867S115973
58 years old
194376S119489
194676S119525
194376S119558
57 years old
194377S116464
194677S116508
194677S116526
194377S116533
194677S116553

VIN 194676S122667



   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: May 26, 1966
 
Owner: robert silverstein
State: Massachusetts
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: codvet
State: Show Car
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (12.14%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (26.19%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 64.08% 4,084.00
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 30.53% 231.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 39.09% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 13.05% 131.65
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  Total   0.000099509255881%
(1 Cars)
4,873.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 327/300 30/over
Other details: body off restored 5/05 100%
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 617

This site is sponsored by: