Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
61 years old
30867S113170
30867S113209
30867S113216
30867S113223
30837S113235
60 years old
40867S115950
40867S115957
40867S115973
58 years old
194376S119489
194676S119525
194376S119558
57 years old
194377S116464
194677S116508
194677S116526
194377S116533
194677S116553

VIN 30867S100912


   
Car Year: 1963
Car's approximate birthday: October 4, 1962
 
Owner: Glenn Chitty
City: Enterprise
State: Oregon
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 08/30/2006
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Project Big Block
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 941 Sebring Silver (16.34%)
Interior: Blk Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (26.63%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  867 Base Corvette Convertible (250hp) 50.76% 4,037.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 5.18% 80.70
  941 Sebring Silver Exterior Paint 16.34% 80.70
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 2.92% 16.15
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 81.60% 43.05
  J50 Power Brakes 15.51% 43.05
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 83.54% 188.30
  N40 Power Steering 14.24% 75.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 42.66% 174.35
  Total   0.000000650974803%
(1 Cars)
4,738.65
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Now BB 427 rebuilt
Other details: Muncie m22 trans 391 posi
 
Car history:
I picked this up as a project car --looks like a 67 vert--as all thwe necessary panels are changed--Hope to have it on the road soon :-))
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1498

This site is sponsored by: