Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
57 years old
40867S101726
40837S101736
55 years old
194376S101986
194676S101997
54 years old
194677S100756
194377S102044
194377S102076

VIN 194675S105750







   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: December 31, 1964
 
Owner: eBay Seller- nationalvehiclemarketing
City: Cleburne
State: Texas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/22/2011
State: Restored
 
Exterior: FF Nassau Blue (25.56%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black (23.62%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  898 Genuine Leather Seats 9.03% 80.70
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 84.73% 43.05
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 35.47% 53.80
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 89.57% 188.30
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 3.22% 134.50
  N32 Teakwood Steering Wheel 9.59% 48.45
  N40 Power Steering 13.73% 96.85
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.74% 322.80
  T01 Goldwall Tires, 7.75x15 (nylon cord) 4.20% 50.05
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,124.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 300 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
Vehicle Description
1965 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible, 327 8 cylinder engine, 4 speed manual transmission, leather interior, numbers matching engine, garaged, non-smoker. 150 miles since restore. Original mileage is unknown.

Nassau Blue with new Al Knoch black top and black leather seats. 327/300HP, M20 4-speed, 3.36 posi traction, gold line tires, Knock Offs, side pipes, Teak steering wheel. Power steering. Everything new or rebuilt. Car originally bought new in Michigan December 1964, second owner bought car in 1972. He took it to California where it stayed until 1992. He moved to Texas. Started Frame off restoration in mid 2006 at West-vettes in Aquilla, Texas. I purchased car in February 2008. Completed in fall of 2009.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 139

This site is sponsored by: