Select year:

 










 











VIN 194375S121682






   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: July 8, 1965
 
Owner: Barrett-Jackson Scottsdale 2011
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/23/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: UU Rally Red (15.65%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  898 Genuine Leather Seats (350hp) 9.03% 80.70
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 37.14% 16.15
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 20.01% 107.60
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 89.57% 188.30
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 3.22% 134.50
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.74% 322.80
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 (rayon card) 81.90% 31.85
  Total   0.0001%
(1 Cars)
881.90
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching (per owner) L79 350 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: Sold at Barrett-Jackson Scottsdale 2011 for $58300.
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 173

This site is sponsored by: